NEXEN TIRE

IR Center NEXEN TIRE is always running for the future
Official Information Financial Information Stock Information IR Report
Financial InformationAccurate information is provided for your effective investment.
Financial statement
BALANCE SHEET (UNIT : 1 mil. won)
YEAR 2019 2018 2017
Current Asset 1,088,556983,544913,495
Fixed Assets 2,347,4962,258,7411,880,515
Total Asset 3,436,0523,242,2852,794,010
Current Liabilities 618,419634,950648,196
Fixed Liabilities 1,259,7281,179,150806,881
Total Liabilities 1,878,1471,814,1011,455,076
Capital 54,08454,08454,084
Capital Surplus 42,16642,16442,166
Other Accumulated Comprehensive Profit and Loss 1,410,2871,291,3671,203,429
Capital Adjustment 25,47314,89813,567
Profit Surplus 22,25322,25322,253
Non-controlling Interest 3,6423,4203,435
Total Capital 1,557,9051,428,1851,338,934
INCOME STATEMENT (UNIT : 1 mil. won)
YEAR 2019 2018 2017
Amount of Sales 2,022,3382,022,3382,022,338
Cost of Sales 1,405,6901,405,6901,405,690
Selling and General Administrative Expenses 409,281409,281409,281
Operating Income 207,367207,367207,367
Non-operating Income -10,377-10,377-10,377
Non-operating Expenses -12,658-12,658-12,658
Equity Method Income
Operating Earnings 184,332184,332184,332
Income Tax Expense 65,88065,88065,880
Net Income of the Term 118,452118,452118,452